Sports Scores Defiance

 

Local Sports Scores

 

email local scores to adamgubernath@clearchannel.com

 

Thursday, August 21

VOLLEYBALL

Ayersville d. Patrick Henry (3)

Wayne Trace d. Continental (3)

Pettisville d. Holgate (3)

Liberty Center d. Stryker (3)

Edon d. Bryan (3)

Van Wert d. Paulding (3)

Delta d. Fayette (3)

 

BOYS SOCCER

Wauseon d. Delta 2-1

Maumee d. Pettisville 1-0

Bath d. Continental 2-1

Liberty Center/Bowsher 2-2

 

GIRLS SOCCER

Swanton d. Bryan 9-1

Archbold d. Ottawa Hills 5-0

 

BOYS GOLF

Wayne Trace Invitational:
1. Lincolnview 163
2. Wayne Trace 164
3. Crestview 169
7. Paulding 194
8. Antwerp 195

Stryker 150, Ayersville 161, Archbold 167, Edgerton 196

Bryan d. North Central 180-199

 

GIRLS GOLF

Antwerp 195, Ayersville 239, Fairview (NS)

Wayne Trace 196, Parkway 220, Marion Local 249

 

GIRLS TENNIS

Defiance d. Bath 3-2

 

Wednesday, August 20

BOYS GOLF

Allen East 175, Spencerville 179, Crestview 187, Paulding 209

 

GIRLS TENNIS

Defiance v. Bryan (ppd. to 8/27)

 

Tuesday, August 19

VOLLEYBALL

Ayersville d. Columbus Grove (3)

Antwerp d. Montpelier (3)

Evergreen d. Tinora (4)

Wauseon d. Holgate (4)

Patrick Henry d. Continental (3)

Delta d. Lake (3)

 

BOYS GOLF

Wayne Trace d. Paulding 157-200

Edon d. Fayette 198-217

 

GIRLS TENNIS

Bluffton d. Defiance 3-2

 

Monday, August 18

BOYS GOLF

Defiance d. Elida 164-191

Ayersville d. Fairview 168-197

Wayne Trace d. Ottoville 155-186

Wauseon d. Holgate 161-198

Stryker d. Liberty Center 150-166

Patrick Henry d. North Baltimore 176-193

GIRLS GOLF

Hicksville d. Wayne Trace 215-215 (5th player scorecard)

GIRLS TENNIS

Defiance d. Elida 4-1

Archbold d. Napoleon 3-2

 

Saturday, August 16

BOYS SOCCER

Napoleon d. Defiance 10-0

 

Friday, August 15

BOYS GOLF

Celina Invitational:
1. Kalida 322
2. Bath 322
10. Napoleon 344
11. Defiance 344

GIRLS GOLF

Lincolnview Invitational:
1. Lincolnview 385
3. Hicksville 425
4. Wayne Trace 428

GIRLS TENNIS

Defiance d. Lima C.C. 3-2

 

Thursday, August 14

BOYS GOLF

Edon Invitational:

1. Stryker 354
2. Ayersville 365
3. North Central 366
4. Edon 389
5. Hilltop 391
6. Hicksville 397

Paulding Invitational:

1. Kalida 310
2. Wauseon 323
3. Liberty Center 332
4. Wayne Trace 333
6. Bryan 356
7. Holgate 362
8. Fairview 366

GIRLS TENNIS

Defiance d. Napoleon 3-2

Wauseon d. Ottawa Glandorf 3-2

 

Wednesday, August 13

BOYS GOLF

Kalida Invitational:

1. Bath 304
2. Ottawa Hills 319
3. Wauseon 324
4. Kalida 327
5. Defiance 336

Ayersville 173
Archbold 188
Fayette 214
Pettisville 238

Miller City 175
Patrick Henry 176
Holgate 200

GIRLS GOLF

Shawnee d. Wayne Trace 186-215

GIRLS TENNIS

Defiance d. Lima C.C. 3-2