Sports Scores Defiance

 

Local Sports Scores

 

email local scores to adamgubernath@iheartmedia.com

 

Saturday, March 21

BOYS REGIONAL FINAL BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at BGSU

Defiance d. Parma Hts. Holy Name 58-33

Div. 2 at Dayton

Dayton Dunbar d. Franklin 77-76 (OT)

Div. 3 at BGSU

Lima C.C. d. Cols. Hartley 54-42

GIRLS STATE FINAL BASKETBALL

Div. 3

Versailles d. Ottawa Glandorf 49-46

 

Friday, March 20

REGIONAL FINAL BOYS BASKETBALL

Div. 4 at BGSU

Wayne Trace d. Delphos St. John's 65-56

Div. 4 at Athens

Canal Winchester Harvest Prep d. Cols. Africentric 70-62

Div. 4 at Canton

New Philadelphia Tuscarawas C.C. d. Louisville St. Aquinas 51-48

Div. 4 at Kettering

New Madison Tri-Village d. Marion Local 47-39

 

Thursday, March 19

BOYS REGIONAL BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at BGSU

Parma Hts. Holy Name d. Sandusky 65-57

Defiance d. Celina 48-43

GIRLS STATE BASKETBALL

Div. 3 semi-finals

Versailles d. Doylestown Chippewa 54-43

Ottawa Glandorf d. Proctorville Fairlaned 55-27

 

Wednesday, March 18

BOYS REGIONAL BASKETBALL

Div. 3 at BGSU

Cols. Hartley d. Eastwood 56-46

Lima C.C. d. Ottawa Glandorf 72-63

 

Tuesday, March 17

BOYS REGIONAL BASKETBALL

Div. 4 at BGSU

Wayne Trace d. Plymouth 76-68 (2OT)

Delphos St. John's d. Cardinal Stritch 45-32

 

Saturday, March 14

BOYS DISTRICT FINAL BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at Toledo C.C.

Defiance d. Scott 44-37

Div. 2 at Liberty Benton

Celina d. St. Mary's 49-29

Div. 3 at Anthony Wayne

Ottawa Glandorf d. Delta 88-58

Div. 3 at Ohio Northern

Lima C.C. d St. Henry 45-44

GIRLS REGIONAL FINAL BASKETBALL

Div. 3 at Lexington

Ottawa Glandorf d. Richwood North Union 43-30

Div. 4 at Elida

Fostoria St. Wendelin d. Ottoville 49-36

 

Friday, March 13

BOYS DISTRICT FINAL BASKETBALL

Div. 4 at Van Wert

Wayne Trace d. Edgerton 60-53

Div. 4 at Willard

Plymouth d. Buckeye Central 62-37

Div. 4 at Elida

Delphos St. John's d. Columbus Grove 49-42

Div. 4 at Lakota

Cardinal Stritch d. Ottawa Hills 54-39

Div. 4 at Wapakoneta

Marion Local d. Spencerville 65-52

 

Thursday, March 12

BOYS DISTRICT BASKETBALL

Div. 3 at Anthony Wayne

Ottawa Glandorf d. Paulding 60-40

Delta d. Swanton 77-63

Div. 3 at Ohio Northern

Lima C.C. d. Coldwater 52-49

St. Henry d. Liberty Benton 51-31

GIRLS REGIONAL BASKETBALL

Div. 4 at Elida

Ottoville d. New Riegel 52-34

Fostoria St. Wendelin d. Pettisville 41-38

 

Wednesday, March 11

BOYS DISTRICT BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at Toledo C.C.

Scott d. Lake 75-56

Defiance d. Wauseon 51-48 (OT)

Div. 2 at Liberty Benton

Celina d. Elida 53-45

St. Mary's d. Wapakoneta 52-45

 

Tuesday, March 10

BOYS DISTRICT BASKETBALL

Div. 4 at Van Wert

Edgerton d. Hicksville 49-40 (OT)

Wayne Trace d. Antwerp 63-46

Div. 4 at Elida

Delphos St. John's d. Leipsic 63-41

Columbus Grove d. Miller City 51-41

Div. 4 at Willard

Plymouth d. Mansfield St. Peter's 48-41

Buckeye Central d. Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 70-54

Div. 4 at Lakota

Ottawa Hills d. Toledo Christian 43-36

Cardinal Stritch d. Gibsonburg 66-60

Div. 4 at Wapakoneta

Marion Local d. New Bremen 54-51

Spencerville d. Lima Perry 63-58

GIRLS REGIONAL BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at Ohio Northern

Rogers d. Bath 56-41

Div. 3 at Ohio Northern

Ottawa Glandorf d. Archbold 43-20

 

Saturday, March 7

GIRLS DISTRICT FINAL BASKETBALL

Div. 4 at Archbold

Pettisville d. Holgate 39-29

Div. 4 at Lima Sr.

Ottoville d. Kalida 41-39

Div. 4 at Gibsonburg

Fostoria St. Wendelin d. Arlington 34-33

Div. 4 at Shelby

New Riegel d. Seneca East 50-39

Div. 3 at Anthony Wayne

Archbold d. Evergreen 49-37

Div. 3 at Elida

Ottawa Glandorf d. Liberty Benton 57-41

Div. 2 at Paulding

Bath d. Wapakoneta 51-34

Div. 2 at Perrysbug

Rogers d. Toledo C.C. 61-44

STATE BOWLING

Div. 2 boys:

1. Coldwater
2. Wooster Triway
3. Napoleon
4. Versailles

DISTRICT WRESTLING

Div. 2 at Mansfield:

1. Toledo C.C. 183
2. Wauseon 131.5
9. Defiance 62
12. Napoleon 47.5

Div. 3 at Fostoria:

1. Delta 223
2. Milan Edison 162
3. Genoa 99
6. Archbold 75
8. Swanton 67.5
13. Fairview 51

Div. 3 at Troy:

1. Dayton Christian 222
2. Mechanicsburg 154.5
8. Wayne Trace 52

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

NCAA Div. 3 Tourney:

St. Olaf, Minn. d. Defiance College 68-63

 

Friday, March 6

BOYS SECTIONAL FINAL BASKETBALL

Div. 4 at Paulding

Wayne Trace d. North Central 69-34

Antwerp d. Stryker 65-54

Div. 4 at Bryan

Edgerton d. Continental 59-31

Hicksville d. Fayette 51-38

Div. 4 at Van Wert

Leipsic d. Crestview 48-47

Delphos St. John's d. Lincolnview 53-32

Div. 4 at Ottawa Glandorf

Miller City d. Ottoville 63-61 (OT)

Columbus Grove d. McComb 63-57

Div. 3 at Defiance

Delta d. Archbold 72-60

Swanton d. Bluffton 53-50

Div. 3 at Wauseon

Ottawa Glandorf d. Evergreen 64-43

Paulding d. Liberty Center 55-51

Div. 3 at St. Mary's

Lima C.C. d. Riverdale 94-39

Coldwater d. Delphos Jefferson 62-53

Div. 3 at Findlay

St. Henry d. Elmwood 82-39

Liberty Benton d. Van Wert 61-36

Div. 2 at Anthony Wayne

Scott d. Maumee 44-31

Lake d. Rogers 63-55

Div. 2 at Lima Sr.

Celina d. Otsego 65-35

Elida d. Bath 48-38

Div. 2 at Riverdale

St. Mary's d. Shawnee 65-56 (OT)

Wapakoneta d. Upper Sandusky 60-44

STATE BOWLING

Div. 2 Girls:

1. Coldwater
2. Napoleon
3. Mechanicsburg
6. Bryan

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

NCAA Div. 3 Tourney:

Defiance College d. Wisc-Whitewater 83-71

 

Thursday, March 5

SECTIONAL FINAL BOYS BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at Southview

Wauseon d. Rossford 51-35

Defiance d. Woodward 66-38

GIRLS DISTRICT BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at Paulding

Wapakoneta d. Wauseon 48-45

Bath d. Defiance 47-32

Div. 3 at Anthony Wayne

Archbold d. Delta 57-52

Evergreen d. Ottawa Hills 48-40 (OT)

Div. 3 at Elida

Ottawa Glandorf d. Coldwater 52-33

Liberty Benton d. Lima C.C. 33-30

Div. 4 at Archbold

Pettisville d. Wayne Trace 49-40

Holgate d. Ayersville 38-33

Div. 4 at Lima Sr.

Ottoville d. Crestview 48-47

Kalida d. Leipsic 42-40

 

Wednesday, March 4

BOYS SECTIONAL BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at Riverdale

Shawnee d. Kenton 59-54

Div. 3 at Findlay

Van Wert d. Carey 58-48

Liberty Benton d. Lakota 104-39

Div. 4 at Bryan

Hicksville d. Edon 90-27

Fayette d. Holgate 26-24

Div. 4 at Paulding

Antwerp d. Pettisville 47-37

Stryker d. Patrick Henry 58-52

Div. 4 at Van Wert

Delphos St. John's d. Cory-Rawson 59-33

Lincolnview d. Pandora Gilboa 72-40

 

Tuesday, March 3

BOYS SECTIONAL BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at Southview

Wauseon d. Napoleon 62-35

Div. 2 at Anthony Wayne

Maumee d. Genoa 58-36

Rogers d. Bryan 54-48

Div. 2 at Lima Sr.

Otsego d. Fostoria 66-39

Bath d. Tiffin Columbian 64-46

Div. 3 at Defiance

Delta d. Fairview 80-67

Bluffton d. Van Buren 69-63

Div. 3 at Wauseon

Evergeen d. Wauseon 46-45

Liberty Center d. Tinora 51-50

Div. 4 at Bryan

Continental d. Ayersville 47-44 (OT)

Div. 4 at Paulding

North Central d. Hilltop 57-55

Div. 4 at Van Wert

Leipsic d. Ft. Jennings 60-39

Div. 4 at Ottawa Glandorf

Ottoville d. Lima Temple Christian 63-47

McComb d. Kalida 68-51

 

Sunday, March 1

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

HCAC Championship:

Defiance College d. Bluffton 78-55

 

Saturday, February 28

BOYS BASKETBALL

Lima Sr. d. Defiance 62-41

Lima C.C. d. Elida 64-53

SECTIONAL FINAL GIRLS BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at Hicksville

Defiance d. Van Wert 54-39

Bath d. Bryan 52-22

Div. 2 at Spencerville

Wauseon d. Celina 64-52

Wapakoneta d. St. Mary's 57-24

Div. 3 at Defiance

Archbold d. Liberty Center 83-27

Delta d. Otsego 61-42

Div. 3 at Wapakoneta

Ottawa Glandorf d. Elmwood 66-33

Coldwater d. Columbus Grove 60-56

Div. 4 at Bryan

Pettisville d. Antwerp 41-13

Wayne Trace d. Fayette 61-55

Div. 4 at Paulding

Ayersville d. North Central 68-24

Holgate d. Stryker 45-23

Div. 4 at Van Wert

Crestview d. Delphos Jefferson 51-17

Ottoville d. Lincolnview 48-28

Div. 4 at Ottawa Glandorf

Leipsic d. Pandora Gilboa 62-41

Kalida d. Delphos St. John's 56-46

SECTIONAL WRESTLING

Div. 2 at Oak Harbor

1. Toledo C.C. 210
2. Oak Harbor 198.5
3. Defiance 180
4. Wauseon 178.5
6. Napoleon 119.5

Div. 3 at Archbold

1. Delta 281
2. Archbold 183.5
3. Swanton 163
4. Tinora 154
5. Fairview 147

Div. 3 at Lima C.C.

1. Coldwater 220
2. Wayne Trace 148.5
3. Lima C.C. 136.5

Div. 3 at Lake

1. Genoa 215.5
2. Elmwood 174.5
3. Eastwood 162.5
8. Ottawa Glandorf 86
9. Patrick Henry 63

SECTIONAL BOWLING

Div. 1 boys at Port Clinton

1. Wapakoneta 4515
2. Anthony Wayne 4230
3. Sandusky 4167
4. Perrysburg 4152
14. Defiance 3546

DISTRICT BOWLING

Div. 2 girls at Rossford

1. Coldwater
2. Napoleon
3. Bryan
4. Rossford
6. Defiance
7. Liberty Center
12. Patrick Henry

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

HCAC semi-finals at Defiance College:

Bluffton d. Mount St. Joe 64-52

Defiance College d. Hanover 65-50

 

Friday, February 27

BOYS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Kenton 61-39

Celina d. Elida 62-48

Ottawa Glandorf d. Bath 87-53

St. Mary's d. Van Wert 58-36

Shawnee d. Wapakoneta 67-51

Kalida d. Fairview 79-50

Miller City d. Hicksville 43-37

Wayne Trace d. Ottoville 62-49

Delta d. Evergreen 68-65

Swanton d. Liberty Center 78-53

Wauseon d. Montpelier 65-30

Perrysburg d. Napoleon 65-42

Fayette d. Edon 67-33

Stryker d. Hilltop 58-48

Pettisville d. North Central 53-27

Ada d. Paulding 43-41

Columbus Grove d. Crestview 65-53

Spencerville d. Lincolnview 52-46

Bluffton d. Delphos Jefferson 64-56

Continental d. Patrick Henry 45-38

Leipsic d. Ft. Jennings 68-58

DISTRICT BOWLING

Div. 2 boys at Rossford

1. Coldwater 4175
2. Napoleon 3942
3. Eastwood 3886
4. Liberty Center 3873
8. Patrick Henry 3789

 

Thursday, February 26

BOYS BASKETBALL

Edgerton d. Paulding 54-48

Archbold d. Bryan 58-36

Montpelier d. North Central 59-55 (OT)

Continental d. Pandora Gilboa 48-37

Delphos Jefferson d. Ft. Jennings 69-54

Leipsic d. Hopewell-Loudon 61-55

SECTIONAL GIRLS BASKETBALL

Div. 3 at Lake

Ottawa Hills d. Rossford 56-34

Evergreen d. Swanton 52-43

 

Wednesday, February 25

SECTIONAL GIRLS BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at Hicksville

Van Wert d. Elida 51-44

Div. 3 at Defiance

Liberty Center d. Tinora 43-40

Delta d. Paulding 67-39

Div. 4 at Bryan

Wayne Trace d. Continental 68-26

Fayette d. Montpelier 50-41

Div. 4 at Paulding

Stryker d. Edon 39-29

Holgate d. Edgerton 59-27

Div. 4 at Van Wert

Ottoville d. Ft. Jennings 51-29

Lincolnview d. Patrick Henry 42-30

Div. 4 at Ottawa Glandorf

Delphos St. John's d. McComb 52-39 (OT)

Kalida d. Van Buren 54-24

 

Tuesday, February 24

SECTIONAL GIRLS BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at Spencerville

Celina d. Napoleon 41-37

St. Mary's d. Shawnee 69-58

Div. 3 at Lake

Rossford d. Fairview 55-38

Evergreen d. Northwood 52-33

Div. 4 at Bryan

Antwerp d. Hicksville 49-42

Div. 4 at Paulding

North Central d. Hilltop 41-40

Div. 4 at Van Wert

Delphos Jefferson d. Miller City 46-29

Div. 4 at Ottawa Glandorf

Pandora Gilboa d. North Baltimore 58-55

BOYS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Whitmer 54-48

Wayne Trace d. Crestview 77-48

Patrick Henry d. Holgate 67-57 (2OT)

Ayersville d. Liberty Center 56-46

Delta d. Tinora 91-69

Columbus Grove d. Bath 56-43

Cardinal Stritch d. Swanton 52-46

 

Monday, February 23

BOYS BASKETBALL

Napoleon d. Bryan 63-36

Antwerp d. Edon 69-52

Arlington d. Ft. Jennings 39-37

Stryker d. Evergreen 68-57

Elida d. Delphos Jefferson 66-58

Hilltop d. Fayette 49-47

Spencerville d. New Bremen 66-61

Montpelier d. Northwood 56-47

 

Sunday, February 22

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Defiance College d. Franklin 89-58

Franklin d. Defiance College women 61-54

 

Saturday, February 21

BOYS BASKETBALL

Tinora d. Continental 62-36

Ayersville d. Stryker 73-68 (2OT)

Hilltop d. Antwerp 62-48

Ada at Wayne Trace ppd.

Edgerton d. North Central 67-24

Paulding d. Bryan 44-39

Lima C.C. d. Celina 60-50

Fayette d. Evergreen 50-24

Ottoville d. Leipsic 69-58

Wauseon d. Pettisville 55-38

Ft. Jennings d. Pandora Gilboa 60-56

Miller City d. Columbus Grove 53-50

Delphos St. John's d. Bath 60-49

Arlington d. Liberty Center 48-47

Ottawa Glandorf d. Perrysburg 50-44

Van Buren d. Kalida 57-46

Northwood at Montpelier ppd.

Ottawa Hills d. Swanton 62-59 (OT)

Liberty Benton at Patrick Henry ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Columbus Grove d. Pandora Gilboa 65-49

Patrick Henry d. Continental 50-36

Liberty Center d. Montpelier 45-40

Hilltop d. Edgerton 62-44

WRESTLING

NWOAL at Liberty Center:
1. Wauseon 224
2. Archbold 190
3. Swanton 154
4. Montpelier 116.5

Tinora d. Ayersville 47-33
Tinora d. Fairview 52-26
Fairview d. Ayersville 33-22

SECTIONAL BOWLING

Div. 2 boys at Napoleon:
1. Napoleon 4209
2. Liberty Center 4027
3. Eastwood 3980
4. Patrick Henry 3925

 

Friday, February 20

BOYS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Shawnee 59-52

Celina d. Kenton 76-49

Bath d. Elida 53-45

Ottawa Glandorf d. St. Mary's 59-51

Wapakoneta d. Van Wert 53-50

Tinora d. Ayersville 68-64

Edgerton d. Fairview 80-65

Hicksville d. Holgate 38-32

Wayne Trace d. Antwerp 71-52

Hilltop d. Edon 60-48

Pettisville d. Fayette 49-44

Stryker d. North Central 54-45

Kalida d. Continental 48-43

Maumee d. Napoleon 73-71 (2OT)

Archbold d. Evergreen 49-42

Delta d. Liberty Center 80-52

Swanton d. Patrick Henry 58-53 (2OT)

Wauseon d. Bryan 57-28

Lincolnview d. Paulding 69-51

Bluffton d. Crestview 56-51 (OT)

Columbus Grove d. Ada 60-58

Delphos Jefferson d. Allen East 75-57

Van Buren d. Leipsic 63-59

Lake d. Otsego 72-34

SECTIONAL BOWLING

Div. 2 girls at Minster:
1. Coldwater 3885
2. Defiance 3744
3. Patrick Henry 3341
4. St. Mary's 3302

Div. 2 girls at Napoleon:
1. Liberty Center 3711
2. Napoleon 3439
3. Bryan 3348
4. Rossford 3293

 

Thursday, February 19

BOYS BASKETBALL

Delta d. Montpelier 87-56

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Shawnee 66-43

Celina d. Kenton 62-47

Bath d. Elida 57-34

Ottawa Glandorf d. St. Mary's 64-21

Wapakoneta d. Van Wert 48-28

Ayersville d. Tinora 61-36

Edgerton d. Fairview 61-54 (OT)

Holgate d. Hicksville 54-27

Wayne Trace d. Antwerp 56-39

Edon d. Hilltop 38-33

Pettisville d. Fayette 36-31

Stryker d. North Central 52-34

Kalida d. Continental 47-30

Lincolnview d. Paulding 62-43

Crestview d. Bluffton 53-34

Ada d. Columbus Grove 62-58

Allen East d. Delphos Jefferson 47-42

Lima C.C. d. Spencerville 77-47

Wauseon d. Bowling Green 59-50

Ottawa Hills d. Swanton 49-33

Leipsic d. Cory Rawson 67-31

 

Wednesday, February 18

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Defiance College d. Manchester 86-81

Manchester d. Defiance College women 66-57

 

Tuesday, February 17

BOYS BASKETBALL

Edgerton d. Liberty Center 64-44

Ottoville d. McComb 61-40

New Bremen d. Ft. Jennings 69-48

Lima C.C. d. Spencerville 64-48

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Paulding 75-39

Ayersville d. Continental 56-18

Montpelier d. Fairview 65-57

Hicksville d. North Central 54-32

Antwerp d. Hilltop 24-23

Pettisville d. Liberty Center 26-13

Ottawa Glandorf d. Archbold 59-39

Fayette d. Delta 69-61

Patrick Henry d. Van Buren 45-29

Wauseon d. Rossford 68-46

Lima C.C. d. Miller City 86-64

Perrysburg d. Napoleon 42-18

Kalida d. Leipsic 54-44

WRESTLING

Lima C.C. d. Ayersville 45-15

Ayersville d. Evergreen 33-29

 

Monday, February 16

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ayersville d. Antwerp 57-45

Hicksville d. Pettisville 65-37

Swanton d. Toledo Christian 74-51

Cardinal Stritch d. Evergreen 70-56

Celina d. Marion Local 60-56

Ottawa Glandorf d. Leipsic 84-40

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Crestview d. Wayne Trace 63-46

Bryan d. Napoleon 43-42

Delta d. Lake 49-41

Ottoville d. McComb 68-31

Ft. Jennings d. Delphos Jefferson 48-43

 

Saturday, February 14

BOYS BASKETBALL

Lima Sr. at Defiance ppd.

Kalida at Ayersville ppd.

Pettisville at Hicksville ppd.

Crestview at Wayne Trace ppd.

Edgerton at Liberty Center ppd.

Holgate at Patrick Henry ppd.

Brayn at Napoleon ppd.

Fayette at Evergreen ppd.

Montpelier at North Central ppd.

Wauseon at Elmwood ppd.

Ottawa Glandorf at Leipsic ppd.

Swanton at North Central ppd.

Ft. Jennings at Delphos Jefferson ppd.

Columbus Grove at Bath ppd.

BOWLING

NWOAL tourney at Napoleon ppd.

 

Friday, February 13

BOYS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Van Wert 64-39

Ottawa Glandorf d. Elida 66-42

Kenton d. Bath 71-57

Celina d. Shawnee 72-54

Wapakoneta d. St. Mary's 65-53

Hicksville d. Ayersville 64-53

Fairview d. Antwerp 78-66

Wayne Trace d. Tinora 68-41

Edgerton d. Holgate 55-38

Fayette d. Hilltop 43-37

North Central d. Edon 66-61

Pettisville d. Stryker 47-42

Archbold d. Liberty Center 69-65

Delta d. Patrick Henry 86-70

Swanton d. Montpelier 66-47

Wauseon d. Evergreen 54-36

Continental d. Ottoville 51-39 (OT)

Kalida d. Miller City 57-40

Bluffton d. Columbus Grove 58-48

McComb. d. Leipsic 59-43

Napoleon d. Bowling Green 58-52

Crestview d. Allen East 62-50

Lincolnview d. Ada 60-43

Spencerville d. Delphos Jefferson 52-41

Otsego d. Fostoria 54-41

 

Thursday, February 12

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Van Wert 38-35

Ottawa Glandorf d. Elida  76-46

Bath d. Kenton 66-17

Celina d. Shawnee 73-49

Wapakoneta d. St. Mary's 65-35

Ayersville d. Hicksville 54-46

Fairview d. Antwerp 37-34

Tinora d. Wayne Trace 74-62

Holgate d. Edgerton 65-38

Paulding d. Lima Perry 55-48

North Central d. Edon 37-35

Fayette d. Hilltop 56-35

Pettisville d. Stryker 44-36

Wauseon d. Evergreen 53-47

Archbold d. Liberty Center 63-35

Delta d. Patrick Henry 60-38

Ada d. Lincolnview 56-51

Columbus Grove d. Bluffton 55-45

Northview d. Napoleon 56-30

Crestview d. Allen East 69-27

Delphos Jefferson d. Spencerville 42-36

 

Wednesday, February 11

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Earlham d. Defiance College women 67-55

Defiance College d. Earlham 90-68

 

Tuesday, February 10

BOYS BASKETBALL

Paulding d. Hicksville 60-59

Fayette d. Lenawee Christian 49-40

Columbus Grove d. Pandora Gilboa 56-40

Miller City d. Lima Perry 63-43

Springfield d. Wauseon 47-34

Woodmore d. Otsego 52-44

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Fairview d. Edon 55-38

Tinora d. Montpelier 50-39

Stryker d. Antwerp 38-37

Wayne Trace d. Continental 70-40

Kalida d. Holgate 44-41 (OT)

Van Wert d. Bryan 70-34

Swanton d. Hilltop 45-35

North Central d. MVCD 50-21

Pettisville d. Patrick Henry 57-55 (OT)

Crestview d. Celina 62-38

New Bremen d. Spencerville 48-32

Southview d. Napoleon 55-36

WRESTLING

Fairview d. Edgerton 42-24

Fairview d. Bryan 54-12

Defiance d. Bryan 66-0

Defiance d. Edgerton 49-15

 

Monday, February 9

BOYS BASKETBALL

Edon d. North Central 49-47

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Wauseon d. Ayersville 58-48

Evergreen d. Ottawa Hills 50-45

Fayette d. Liberty Center 60-43

Lincolnview d. Ft. Jennings 55-34

Swanton d. Cardinal Stritch 62-37

BOWLING

boys:

Liberty Center d. Defiance 2195-2080

Wauseon d. Tinora 2509-2115

Bryan d. Evergreen 2150-2015

Maumee d. Napoleon 2291-2210

girls:

Liberty Center d. Defiance 2191-2003

Tinora d. Wauseon 1805-1758

Bryan d. Evergreen 2049-1745

Napoleon d. Maumee 2087-1674

 

Saturday, February 7

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ayersville d. Pettisville 49-32

Crestview d. Hicksville 67-42

Bryan d. Fairview 59-40

Archbold d. Tinora 64-58

Antwerp d. Montpelier 64-54

Wayne Trace d. Kalida 59-58 (OT)

Edgerton d. Hilltop 59-36

Stryker d. Holgate 50-38

Napoleon d. Ottawa Glandorf 65-57

Patrick Henry d. Otsego 47-38

Continental d. Columbus Grove 57-54

Liberty Center d. Fayette 50-48

Ft. Jennings d. Allen East 46-44

Swanton d. Emmanuel Christian 69-38

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Wayne Trace d. Miller City 65-53

Edgerton d. Edon 44-40

McComb d. Holgate 48-40

Paulding d. Continental 39-34

Archbold d. Napoleon 32-23

Swanton d. Montpelier 60-29

Delta d. North Central 61-21

Evergreen d. Rossford 56-33

Leipsic d. Ottoville 43-38

WRESTLING

WBL at Ottawa Glandorf:

1. Defiance 225
2. Wapakoneta 189.5
3. Bath 120
4. Elida 99
5. St. Mary's 92.5

GMC at Fairview:

1. Wayne Trace 182
2. Tinora 158
3. Fairview 137.5
4. Ayersville 102
5. Edgerton 90

NLL at Springfield:

1. Perrysburg 230
2. Napoleon 156.5
3. Anthony Wayne 152.5

NWC at Bluffton:

1. Delphos Jefferson 242
2. Allen East 228
3. Bluffton 228
7. Paulding 149.5

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Mount St. Joe d. Defiance College 68-61

Defiance College women d. Mount St. Joe 65-61

 

Friday, February 6

BOYS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. St. Mary's 40-30

Celina d. Van Wert 44-40

Shawnee d. Bath 62-61

Elida d. Kenton 63-52

Ottawa Glandorf d. Wapakoneta 63-52

Ayersville d. Holgate 49-30

Tinora d. Fairview 52-50

Wayne Trace d. Hicksville 62-51

Edgerton d. Antwerp 55-32

Archbold d. Delta 74-69

Evergreen d. Bryan 51-50

Liberty Center d. Montpelier 64-53

Wauseon d. Patrick Henry 62-38

Stryker d. Edon 55-29

Fayette d. North Central 57-33

Hilltop d. Pettisville 58-51

Delphos Jefferson d. Paulding 64-54

Northview d. Napoleon 59-41

Lima C.C. d. Lincolnview 58-38

Columbus Grove d. Allen East 66-56

Miller City d. Ft. Jennings 51-30

Spencerville d. Crestview 54-40

Ada d. Bluffton 61-51

Leipsic d. Cory Rawson 71-65

BOWLING

boys:

Swanton d. Defiance 2241-2047

Bryan d. Delta 1994-1930

Wauseon d. Liberty Center 2457-2139

girls:

Defiance d. Swanton 2164-1868

Bryan d. Delta 2130-1610

Liberty Center d. Wauseon 2145-1932

 

Thursday, February 5

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. St. Mary's 56-45

Elida d. Kenton 63-45

Bath d. Shawnee 83-22

Ottawa Glandorf d. Wapakoneta 52-37

Van Wert d. Celina 46-32

Ayersville d. Holgate 53-45 (2OT)

Fairviw d. Tinora 73-68

Wayne Trace d. Hicksville 72-50

Antwerp d. Edgerton 45-34

Pettisville d. Hilltop 46-28

Fayette d. North Central 59-23

Stryker d. Edon 47-36

Evergreen d. Bryan 54-25

Archbold d. Delta 57-52

Wauseon d. Patrick Henry 50-41

Liberty Center at Montpelier ppd.

Delphos Jefferson d. Paulding 43-37

Ada d. Bluffton 51-28

Crestview d. Spencerville 51-17

Columbus Grove d. Allen East 58-40

Lima C.C. d. Lincolnview 62-52

Napoleon d. Bowling Green 48-33

 

Wednesday, February 4

WRESTLING TEAM DUAL TOURNEY

Div. 2 at Toledo C.C.

Toledo C.C. d. Wauseon 45-33

Perkins d. Sandusky 41-21

Toledo C.C. d. Perkins 37-30

Div. 3 at Wayne Trace

Bath d. Wayne Trace 46-36

Mohawk d. Carey 63-18

Mohawk d. Bath 50-18

Div. 3 at Delta

Delta d. Archbold 57-19

Oak Harbor d. Genoa 42-24

Delta d. Oak Harbor 42-23

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Defiance College d. Anderson 101-88

Defiance College women d. Anderson 64-58

 

Tuesday, February 3

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ayersville d. Edon 78-26

Wayne Trace d. Continental 68-41

Delta d. Fayette 64-50

Southview d. Napoleon 67-52

Rossford d. Otsego 56-33

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ayersville d. Ft. Jennings 60-42

Montpelier d. Hicksville 72-54

Wayne Trace d. Shawnee 60-52

Wauseon d. Tinora 55-46

Crestview d. Antwerp 56-26

Pettisville d. Holgate 40-21

Miller City d. Paulding 66-39

Kalida d. Spencerville 52-31

Ottawa Glandorf d. Napoleon 49-29

Stryker d. North Central 48-32

Ottoville d. Elida 46-36

Bryan d. Woodward 36-22

Delphos St. John's d. Lincolnview 25-24

Edon d. North Central 43-36

WRESTLING

Defiance d. Van Wert 67-3

Defiance d. Wapakoneta 35-33

SWIMMING

boys: Wauseon d. Ayersville 105-29

girls: Wauseon d. Ayersville 183-72

 

Saturday, January 31

BOYS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Bowling Green 65-43

Hicksville d. Stryker 60-31

Stryker d. Fairview 69-57

Tinora d. Hilltop 53-49

North Central d. Antwerp 47-45

Edgerton d. Edon 60-29

Miller City d. Holgate 41-34

Paulding d. Ottoville 39-36

Ottawa Hills d. Evergreen 58-49 (OT)

Fayette d. Montpelier 38-28

Lake d. Delta 82-61

Kalida d. Leipsic 57-33

Patrick Henry d. McComb 66-63 (OT)

Napoleon d. Archbold 63-51

Liberty Center d. Pettisville 61-55

Rossford d. Wauseon 44-39

Celina d. Crestview 59-48

Columbus Grove d. Ottawa Glandorf 61-46

Van Buren d. Bluffton 67-60

Delphos Jefferson d. Arlington 45-39

New Knoxville d. Ft. Jennings 70-35

Ada d. Kenton 64-52

Delphos St. John's d. Spencerville 66-56

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Fairview 69-45

Tinora d. Liberty Center 66-36

Ottawa Glandorf d. Bryan 61-23

Pandora Gilboa d. Continental 51-42

Kalida d. Miller City 54-41

Fayette d. Montpelier 36-34

Ottoville d. Delphos Jefferson 47-20

North Baltimore d. Patrick Henry 42-34

Swanton d. Toledo Christian 53-36

SWIMMING

WBL Championships at Defiance

boys:
1. Wapakoneta 346
2. Shawnee 252
3. Celina 221
6. Defiance 58

girls:
1. Wapakoneta 325
2. Ottawa Glandorf 270
3. Celina 198
7. Defiance 66

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Defiance College d. Rose-Hulman 88-56

Defiance College women d. Rose-Hulman 56-55

 

Friday, January 30

BOYS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Wapakoneta 56-48

Celina d. St. Mary's 59-49

Ottawa Glandorf d. Kenton 76-51

Elida d. Shawnee 63-58 (2OT)

Van Wert d. Bath 57-47

Wayne Trace d. Ayersville 68-43

Hicksville d. Fairview 50-39

Edgerton d. Tinora 46-34

Antwerp d. Holgate 33-30

Napoleon d. Anthony Wayne 44-39

Stryker d. Fayette 53-49 (2OT)

Hilltop d. North Central 71-59

Pettisville d. Edon 68-27

Swanton d. Bryan 60-40

Evergeen d. Montpelier 62-48

Liberty Center d. Patrick Henry 53-48

Wauseon d. Delta 77-73 (OT)

Crestview d. Paulding 57-48

Spencerville d. Columbus Grove 59-42

Delphos Jefferson d. Lincolnview 54-49

Ottoville d. Ft. Jennings 57-36

Lima C.C. d. Ada 88-45

Miller City d. Riverdale 81-69

Leipsic d. Vanlue 66-45

North Baltimore d. Pandora Gilboa 61-48

Allen East d. Bluffton 56-52

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Anthony Wayne d. Napoleon 41-34

BOWLING

boys:

Defiance d. Evergeen 2283-2049

Liberty Center d. Tinora 2349-2089

Patrick Henry d. Delta 2247-2058

Wauseon d. Bryan 2368-2272

girls:

Defiance d. Evergeen 2148-1654

Liberty Center d. Tinora 2285-1615

Patrick Henry d. Delta 1876-1691

Bryan d. Wauseon 2133-1733

 

Thursday, January 29

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Wapakoneta d. Defiance 43-42

Celina d. St. Mary's 48-43

Ottawa Glandorf d. Kenton 66-34

Shawnee d. Elida 62-52 (2OT)

Bath d. Van Wert 55-24

Ayersville d. Wayne Trace 53-43

Hicksville d. Fairview 46-36

Tinora d. Edgerton 87-51

Holgate d. Antwerp 58-25

Pettsiville d. Edon 66-30

Hilltop d. North Central 54-50

Stryker d. Fayette 43-41

Crestview d. Paulding 78-15

Columbus Grove d. Spencerville 68-44

Allen East d. Bluffton 41-26

Lincolnview d. Delphos Jefferson 37-31

Ada d. Lima C.C. 51-49

Archbold d. Continental 51-25

Delta d. Wauseon 54-51

Evergeen d. Montpelier 48-32

Patrick Henry d. Liberty Center 52-34

Swanton d. Bryan 54-38

Leipsic d. Hardin Northern 77-30

Ottoville d. Ft. Jennings 58-28

 

Wednesday, January 28

WRESTLING DUAL TEAM TOURNEY

Div. 2

Defiance d. Rossford 51-24

Toledo C.C. d. Rogers 81-0

Toledo C.C. d. Defiance 45-29

Napoleon d. Bowling Green 62-9

Wauseon d. Fostoria 66-6

Wauseon d. Napoleon 42-25

Div. 3

Tinora d. Swanton 45-36

Edgerton d. Hicksville 50-28

Archbold d. Edgerton 58-18

Archbold d. Tinora 41-24

Fairview d. Montpelier 39-28

Evergreen d. Ayersville 33-31

Delta d. Evergreen 66-6

Delta d. Fairview 55-9

Van Wert d. Paulding 47-30

Wayne Trace d. Van Wert 52-14

Lima C.C. d. Allen East 52-27

Wayne Trace d. Lima C.C. 40-33

Lakota d. Liberty Center 28-21

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Defiance College d. Bluffton 73-51

Bluffton d. Defiance College women 79-54

 

Tuesday, January 27

BOYS BASKETBALL

Holgate d. Fairview 55-47

Miller City d. Tinora 63-58

Crestview d. Shawnee 72-56

Hamilton, Ind. d. Edon 51-45

Swanton d. Hilltop 76-53

Van Wert d. Kalida 55-46

Bluffton d. Kenton 43-37

Lima Sr. d. Lima C.C. 68-53

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hicksville d. Bryan 60-33

Tinora d. Paulding 85-30

Antwerp d. Continental 36-33

Wayne Trace d. Delphos Jefferson 68-57

Stryker d. Edgerton 39-35

Pettisville d. Montpelier 53-40

Hamilton, Ind. d. Edon 45-34

Patrick Henry d. Miller City 58-48

Fayette d. Monclova Chrtistian 73-22

Archbold d. Springfield 61-56

Bath d. Delphos St. John's 53-18

Ottawa Glandorf d. Anthony Wayne 53-33

SWIMMING

Van Wert d. Defiance 88-65

Van Wert d. Defiance 98-68

BOWLING

boys:

Bryan d. Defiance 2517-2057

Tinora d. Swanton 2247-2164

girls:

Bryan d. Defiance 2189-2067

Swanton d. Tinora 1863-1700

 

Monday, January 26

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Swanton d. Defiance 54-45

Wauseon d. Fairview 72-59

Evergreen d. Hilltop 62-28

Liberty Center d. North Central 50-44

Columbus Grove d. Ft. Jennings 57-37

Liberty Benton d. Kalida 59-45

Crestview d. Van Wert 44-23

Lima C.C. d. Celina 49-48

Fayette d. Woodward 52-20

Ada d. Spencerville 65-45

WRESTLING

Defiance d. Bath 40-36

Defiance d. Elida 60-14

BOWLING

boys:

Tinora d. Defiance 2355-2149

Bryan d. Liberty Center 2678-2431

Wauseon d. Patrick Henry 2512-2248

Napoleon d. Anthony Wayne 2802-2664

girls:

Defiance d. Tinora 1990-1732

Bryan d. Liberty Center 2183-2097

Patrick Henry d. Wauseon 1988-1852

Napoleon d. Anthony Wayne 2266-2031

 

Saturday, January 24

BOYS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Fairview 81-30

Paulding d. Ayersville 49-38

Hicksville d. North Central 71-32

Stryker d. Tinora 58-49

Lincolnview d. Antwerp 67-32

Wayne Trace d. Shawnee 75-71

Delta d. Edgerton 64-62

Fayette d. Holgate 24-21

Archbold d. Continental 53-43

Van Wert d. Bryan 57-38

Pettisville d. Evergeen 53-47 (OT)

Kalida d. Columbus Grove 57-44

Liberty Center d. Hilltop 90-56

Leipsic d. Patrick Henry 64-62 (OT)

Lima Sr. d. Ottawa Glandorf 60-57

McComb d. Ft. Jennings 62-49

Swanton d. Genoa 59-52

Lima C.C. d. Bath 72-33

Miller City d. Lima Temple Christian 58-42

Delphos Jefferson d. Pandora Gilboa 77-53

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Bowsher 74-52

Edgerton d. Liberty Center 45-40

Delta d. Otsego 43-36

Columbus Grove d. Miller City 67-44

Spencerville d. Waynesfield Goshen 71-39

Bluffton d. Pandora Gilboa 71-59

Ottoville d. Minster 48-40

Ottawa Glandorf d. Celina 70-37

Leipsic d. Continental 59-30

Montpelier d. Monclova Christian 79-38

WRESTLING

Chuck Forward Duals at Archbold:

1. Caledonia River Valley 5-0
2. Archold 4-1
3. Coldwater 3-2
4. Fairview 3-2
5. Edgerton/Hicksville 2-3

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Hanover d. Defiance College 63-61

Hanover d. Defiance College women 102-70

 

Friday, January 23

BOYS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Ottawa Glandorf 54-47

St. Mary's d. Bath 66-45

Celina d. Wapakoneta 47-42

Shawnee d. Kenton 62-56

Elida d. Van Wert 56-45

Fayette d. Edon 56-25

Pettisville d. North Central 58-35

Stryker d. Hilltop 75-54

Ft. Jennings d. Continental 35-34

Springfield d. Napoleon 58-53 (2OT)

Genoa d. Otsego 47-42

Columbus Grove d. Paulding 60-45

Ada d. Allen East 51-49

Crestview d. Lincolnview 49-38

Spencerville d. Bluffton 52-38

Wauseon d. Archbold 45-39

Delta d. Bryan 68-54

Patrick Henry d. Montpelier 79-51

Swanton d. Evergreen 65-56

Ottoville d. Miller City 58-54

Leipsic d. Pandora Gilboa 54-43

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ayersville d. Fairview 68-49

Hicksville d. Edgerton 45-44

Holgate d. Wayne Trace 51-47

Tinora d. Antwerp 42-31

BOWLING

boys:

Evergreen d. Tinora 1964-1922

Patrick Henry d. Bryan 2485-2079

Liberty Center d. Swanton 2424-2329

Wauseon d. Delta 2446-2047

girls:

Evergreen d. Tinora 1774-1774 (wins on roll-off)

Bryan d. Patrick Henry 2111-1966

Liberty Center d. Swanton 2020-1735

Wauseon d. Delta 1658-1635

 

Thursday, January 22

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ayersville d. Edgerton 53-32

Edgerton d. Hicksville 65-44

Antwerp d. Tinora 65-59 (OT)

Wayne Trace d. Holgate 54-28

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ottawa Glandorf d. Defiance 63-35

Bath d. St. Mary's 56-47

Wapakoneta d. Celina 52-38

Shawnee d. Kenton 47-40

Elida d. Van Wert 68-63

Stryker d. Hilltop 52-44

Pettisville d. North Central 44-14

Fayette d. Edon 63-32

Liberty Center d. Moncolva Christian 55-41

Delta d. Bryan 50-18

Evergreen d. Swanton 55-49 (OT)

Montpelier d. Patrick Henry 47-44

Wauseon d. Archbold 48-47

Columbus Grove d. Paulding 79-45

Ada d. Allen East 45-38

Bluffton d. Spencerville 67-64

Crestview d. Lincolnview 53-35

Lima C.C. d. Delphos Jefferson 62-32

WRESTLING

Fairview d. Ayersville 49-12

Fairview d. Parkway 60-12

 

Wednesday, January 21

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Defiance College d. Earlham 80-63

Defiance College women d. Earlham 83-64

 

Tuesday, January 20

BOYS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Archbold 42-34

Perrysburg d. Napoleon 75-72 (2OT)

Liberty Center d. Stryker 46-43

Montpelier d. Camden Frontier, Mich. 65-27

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ayersville d. Van Buren 65-28

Fairview d. Hilltop 49-43

Fayette d. Hicksville 48-31

Kalida d. Tinora 60-57

Lincolnview d. Antwerp 41-29

North Central d. Edgerton 41-38

Van Wert d. Paulding 79-40

Pettisville d. Swanton 49-41

McComb d. Miller City 49-41

Shawnee d. Ft. Jennings 51-41

Ottoville d. Pandora Gilboa 59-22

Bowling Green d. Bryan 53-36

WRESTLING

Defiance d. Shawnee 54-18

Defiance d. St. Mary's 43-30

Tinora d. Edgerton 49-29

Tinora d. Antwerp 42-12

SWIMMING

boys: Van Wert d. Ayersville 110-28

girls: Van Wert d. Ayersville 106-32

 

Monday, January 19

BOYS BASKETBALL

Liberty Center d. Antwerp 55-44

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ayersville d. Edon 49-35

Napoleon d. Patrick Henry 44-28

Lima C.C. d. Wayne Trace 55-48

Fayette d. Hilltop 46-35

BOWLING

boys: Patrick Henry d. Liberty Center 2398-2360

girls: Liberty Center d. Patrick Henry 2117-1985

 

Saturday, January 17

BOYS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Wauseon 60-32

Continental d. Ayersville 41-39

Paulding d. Fairview 51-44

Hicksville d. Hilltop 72-46

Kalida d. Tinora 66-61

Wayne Trace d. Delphos Jefferson 76-56

Edgerton d. Pettisville 49-43

Liberty Center d. Holgate 45-39

Elida d. Archbold 62-54

Columbus Grove d. Leipsic 60-54

Stryker d. Montpelier 61-37

North Baltimore d. Patrick Henry 62-59

Evergreen d. Edon 73-48

Delta d. North Central 84-51

Ottoville d. Pandora Gilbao 63-39

Spencerville d. Bath 67-64

Fayette d. Lenawee Christian 37-28

Ottawa Glandorf d. Findlay 47-39

Crestview d. Arlington 48-47 (OT)

Bluffton d. Ft. Jennings 55-36

Versailles d. Lima C.C. 68-56 (OT)

Delphos St. John's d. Shawnee 53-37

Lincolnview d. Miller City 58-51

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Pandora Gilboa d. Ft. Jennings 49-41

Ottawa Glandorf d. Bowling Green 70-33

Kalida d. Allen East 67-43

Liberty Benton d. Miller City 72-33

WRESTLING

Napoleon Gold Medal Tourney:

1. Napoleon 9-0
2. Waite 8-1
3. Genoa 7-2

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Defiance College d. Franklin 101-91

Defiance College women d. Franklin 55-52

 

Friday, January 16

BOYS BASKETBALL

Celina d. Defiance 48-44

St. Mary's d. Elida 61-49

Ottawa Glandorf d. Shawnee 72-47

Wapakoneta d. Bath 50-46

Van Wert d. Kenton 41-40

Bryan d. Montpelier 54-40

Swanton d. Delta 54-53

Evergreen d. Liberty Center 52-47

Archbold d. Patrick Henry 60-48

Napoleon d. Maumee 54-32

Paulding d. Bluffton 50-41

Ada d. Delphos Jefferson 57-55 (2OT)

Spencerville d. Allen East 82-47

Columbus Grove d. Lincolnview 52-48

Lima C.C. d. Crestview 64-58

Kalida d. Ft. Jennings 55-39

Miller City d. Continental 49-44

Arcadia d. Leipsic 50-46 (OT)

Lake d. Otsego 57-34

U.S.V. d. Ottoville 60-44

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ayersville d. Edgerton 86-43

Hicksville d. Antwerp 44-20

Wayne Trace d. Fairview 60-42

Holgate d. Tinora 51-45

Hilltop d. Edon 57-37

Pettisville d. Fayette 53-39

Stryker d. North Central 49-36

Napoleon d. Maumee 41-25

BOWLING

boys:

Wauseon d. Defiance 2358-2346

Bryan d. Tinora 2374-2266

Patrick Henry d. Swanton 2394-2045

Liberty Center d. Delta 2323-1968

girls:

Wauseon d. Defiance 1951-1894

Bryan d. Tinora 1987-1734

Patrick Henry d. Swanton 1958-1387

Liberty Center d. Delta 1940-1453

 

Thursday, January 15

BOYS BASKETBALL

Edgerton d. Ayersville 49-45

Wayne Trace d. Fairview 83-52

Hicksville d. Antwerp 54-28

Tinora d. Holgate 41-38

Hilltop d. Edon 59-31

Pettisville d. Fayette 53-39

Stryker d. North Central 74-40

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Celina 49-46

Bath d. Wapakoneta 50-34

Ottawa Glandorf d. Shawnee 60-33

Elida d. St. Mary's 62-49

Kenton d. Van Wert 50-47

Evergreen d. Liberty Center 63-36

Montpelier d. Bryan 50-34

Archbold d. Patrick Henry 40-39 (OT)

Delta d. Swanton 53-45

Leipsic d. North Baltimore 54-38

Ft. Jennings d. Miller City 45-40

Crestview d. Lima C.C. 68-42

Bluffton d. Paulding 64-37

Ada d. Delphos Jefferson 56-45

Columbus Grove d. Lincolnview 68-37

Allen East d. Spencerville 54-50

Ottoville d. Continental 58-23

WRESTLING

Fairview d. Waite 48-36

Fairview d. Ottawa Glandorf 45-36

Napoleon d. Maumee 50-28

Napoleon d. Springfield 51-25